Tue, 28 Sep 2021

TOKYO, July 31 (Xinhua) -- Following are the medal winners at the Tokyo Olympic Games on Saturday, July 31:

Triathlon:

Mixed relay:

Gold: Britain

Silver: United States

Bronze: France Swimming:

Men's 100m butterfly:

Gold: Caeleb Dressel, United States

Silver: Kristof Milak, Hungary

Bronze: Noe Ponti, Switzerland Women's 200m backstroke:

Gold: Kaylee Mckeown, Australia

Silver: Kylie Masse, Canada

Bronze: Emily Seebohm, Australia Women's 800m freestyle:

Gold: Kathleen Ledecky, United States

Silver: Ariarne Titmus, Australia

Bronze: Simona Quadarella, Italy Mixed 4X100m medley relay:

Gold: Britain

Silver: China

Bronze: Australia Shooting:

Trap mixed team:

Gold: Jiri Liptak, Czech Republic

Silver: David Kostelecky, Czech Republic

Bronze: Matthew John Coward Holley, Britain Women's 50m rifle 3 positions:

Gold: Nina Christen, Switzerland

Silver: Yulia Zykova, ROC

Bronze: Yulia Karimova, ROC Sailing:

Women's windsurfer RS.X:

Gold: Lu Yunxiu, China

Silver: Charline Picon, France

Bronze: Emma Wilson, Britain Men's windsurfer RS.X:

Gold: Kiran Badloe, Netherlands

Silver: Thomas Goyard, France

Bronze: Bi Kun, China Trampoline:

Men's:

Gold: Ivan Litvinovich, Belarus

Silver: Dong Dong, China

Bronze: Dylan Schmidt, New Zealand Weightlifting:

Men's 81kg:

Gold: Lyu Xiaojun, China

Silver: Zacarias Bonnat Michel, Dominican Republic

Bronze: Antonino Pizzolato, Italy Men's 96kg:

Gold: Fares Ibrahim E H Elbakh, Qatar

Silver: Keydomar Giovanni Vallenilla Sanchez, Venezuela

Bronze: Anton Pliesnoi, Georgia Archery:

Men's individual:

Gold: Mete Gazoz, Turkey

Silver: Mauro Nespoli, Italy

Bronze: Takaharu Furukawa, Japan Badminton:

Men's doubles:

Gold: Lee Yang/Wang Chi-Lin, Chinese Taipei

Silver: Li Jun Hui/ Liu Yu Chen, China

Bronze: Aaron Chia/Wooi Yik Soh, Malaysia

Rugby sevens:

Women's:

Gold: New Zealand

Silver: France

Bronze: Fiji Fencing:

Women's sabre team:

Gold: ROC

Silver: France

Bronze: South Korea Judo:

Mixed team:

Gold: France

Silver: Japan

Bronze: Germany

Israel Athletics:

Men's discus:

Gold: Daniel Stahl, Sweden

Silver: Simon Pettersson, Sweden

Bronze: Lukas Weisshaidinger, Austria Mixed 4X400m relay:

Gold: Poland

Silver: Dominican Republic

Bronze: United States

Women's 100m:

Gold: Elaine Thompson-Herah, Jamaica

Silver: Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Jamaica

Bronze: Shericka Jackson, Jamaica Tennis:

Women's singles:

Gold: Belinda Bencic, Switzerland

Silver: Vondrousova Marketa, Czech Republic

Bronze: Elina Svitolina, Ukraine

Sign up for Jamaica News

a daily newsletter full of things to discuss over drinks.and the great thing is that it's on the house!